Staff Contacts
- Leadership Team
Mrs E Skipper
Headteacher
DSL
Mrs E SkipperMrs H Holliday
Assistant Headteacher
Assistant Headteacher
DDSL
(Monday & Tuesday)Mrs H HollidayMrs L Loveless
SENCo
SENCo
DDSL
(Monday - Wednesday)Mrs L LovelessMs S Convey
Assistant Headteacher
Assistant Headteacher
DDSL
(Wednesday - Friday)Ms S Convey
- Teaching Staff
Miss C Hill
Year 6 Seacole Teacher
Year 6 Seacole Teacher
Subject Leader: MathsMiss C HillMiss L Burse
Year 2 Owl Teacher
Year 2 Owl Class
Miss L BurseMiss M Bone
Reception Teacher
Reception Teacher
Phase 1 Leader (EYFS / Year 1)
Values & Pupil Voice
(Wednesday - Friday)Miss M BoneMiss S Blakeley
Year 1 Badger Teacher
Year 1 Badger Teacher
Miss S BlakeleyMr C Pryke
Year 5 Farah Teacher
Year 5 Farah Teacher
House Leader: HolmethorpeMr C PrykeMr D Spiers
Year 3 JK Rowling Teacher
Year 3 JK Rowling Teacher
Subject Leader: Computing
House Leader: MercersMr D SpiersMrs A Freestone
Year 6 Curie Teacher
Year 6 Curie Teacher
Monday - WednesdayMrs A FreestoneMrs A Jonsson
Nursery Teacher
Nursery Teacher (Tues, Wed & Fri)
Subject Leader: MFL (Multi Foreign Languages)Mrs A JonssonMrs A Rodell
Year 6 Curie Teacher
Year 6 Curie Teacher
Subject Leader: Maths
Wednesday - FridayMrs A RodellMrs E Hutchinson
Year 2 Eagle Teacher
Year 2 Eagle Teacher
Phase 2 Leader
Subject Leader: MathsMrs E HutchinsonMrs E Roper
Year 3 Roald Dahl Teacher
Year 3 Roald Dahl Teacher
Subject Leader: Geography
House Leader: SpynesMrs E RoperMrs F Burrows
Year 4 Attenborough Teacher
Year 4 Attenborough Teacher
Thursday & FridayMrs F BurrowsMrs F Hawkins
Year 4 Attenborough Teacher
Year 4 Attenborough Teacher
Subject Leader: Oracy
Monday - WednesdayMrs F HawkinsMrs J Smith
Reception Giraffes Teacher
Reception Giraffes Teacher
Subject Leader: Art & DTMrs J SmithMrs L Graham
Reception Elephants Teacher
Reception Elephants Teacher
Monday - WednesdayMrs L GrahamMrs L Naulls
Year 4 Hawking Teacher
Year 4 Hawking Teacher
Subject Leader: Science
House Leader: MoorsMrs L NaullsMrs M Dunne
Year 5 Simmonds Teacher
Year 5 Simmonds Teacher
Subject Leader: History
(Monday - Wednesday)Mrs M DunneMrs S MacBrayne
Year 5 Simmonds Teacher
Year 5 Simmonds Teacher
Subject Leader: Writing
Wednesday - FridayMrs S MacBrayneMrs S Wheeler
Year 1 Hedgehog Teacher
Year 1 Hedgehog Teacher
Subject Leader: RE & PSHE
(Monday)Mrs S Wheeler
- Support Staff (Learning & Pastoral)
There are currently no team members within this category, please check back at a later date.
- Support Staff (Office & Facilities)
Miss A Smith
Letting and Marketing Assistant
.
Miss A SmithMrs A King
Office Assistant
.
Mrs A KingMrs C Bell
Admissions and Attendance Officer
.
Mrs C BellMrs T Austin
Finance Administrator
.
Mrs T Austin
- Safeguarding Team
Mrs E Skipper
Headteacher
DSL
Mrs E SkipperMrs H Holliday
Assistant Headteacher
Assistant Headteacher
DDSL
(Monday & Tuesday)Mrs H HollidayMrs L Loveless
SENCo
SENCo
DDSL
(Monday - Wednesday)Mrs L LovelessMs S Convey
Assistant Headteacher
Assistant Headteacher
DDSL
(Wednesday - Friday)Ms S Convey
- Inclusion Team
Mrs L Loveless
SENCo
SENCo
DDSL
(Monday - Wednesday)Mrs L Loveless